News

Breaking news, submission information and everything you need to know about IMVF

Nominees: Concept

1. Nezih Savaskan: Danny Byrd – Grit (feat. Roni Size) I Love You Like This Danny Byrd – Grit (feat. Roni Size) / Love You Like This from Nezih Savaşkan on Vimeo. 2. Tom, at Not to Scale: Parallel – By the Larches Parallel – By The Larches from...

Nominees: Costume

1. Clarissa Duque 2. Michal Bolland 3. Joep Gerrits 4. Lee Jones Kate Nash // 3am from Lee Jones on Vimeo. 5. Inch...

Nominees: Makeup

1. Tout Dans La Tete – Zoxea – ARTHUR JEANROY TOUT DANS LA TÊTE (MEURTR’RAP) – ZOXEA (official music video) from Arthur Jeanroy on Vimeo. 2. Roy Torres- kool head- trans am...

Nominees: Special Effects

1. “El Niño (Buffetlibre ft. We have band)” By Paloma Zapata http://www.talenthouse.com/creativeinvites/preview/a76c5bca5418117d4c3b2bce83c31cd2/4802 2. Philip Morozov- Sweat Lodge – Lovechilde...

Nominees: Visual Effects

1. Killer Shoes – Jose-Maria Norton Killer Shoes (Kap Bambino – “Devotion” Unofficial Music Video) from Norton Director on Vimeo. http://www.talenthouse.com/creativeinvites/show/submission/detail/62Z5BP 2. Dust farm – SBTRKT –...

Nominees: Editor

1. Haken – Cockroach King, Christian Burnett 2. 80’s Bad Haircut – Clapshire, , Andrea Vinciguerra 80’s Bad Haircut – Clapshire from Youth! (Andrea Vinciguerra) on Vimeo. http://www.talenthouse.com/creativeinvites/show/submission/detail/QK9PA3...

Nominees: Colourist

1. Dave Snell – Woman E ‘Reap’ Woman E “Reap” from The Bigfoot Project on Vimeo. http://www.talenthouse.com/creativeinvites/show/submission/detail/5PW84Z 2. Philip Morozov- Sweat Lodge...

Nominees: Production Design

1. Tiki Poncho 2. Somos Salvajes by ch.Martinex Flavio Rodriguez con Quiroga y MC Melodee – Somos Salvajes (producido por Cookin Soul) from PRESS REC on Vimeo. http://www.talenthouse.com/creativeinvites/show/submission/detail/9PZDJF 3. Distant Project: Ernesto...

Nominees: Producer

1. Jon Meyer http://www.talenthouse.com/creativeinvites/show/submission/detail/AQZ3AD 2. Christian Zehetmeier- Soviet Trumpeter http://www.talenthouse.com/creativeinvites/show/submission/detail/2CW3CF 3. Shan Palmer...

Nominees: DOP

1. Ross Anderson SBTRKT ‘Trials of the Past’ (NSFW) – OFFICIAL VIDEO from dustfarm on Vimeo. 2. Deniz Ceyhan 3. Jan Sima http://www.talenthouse.com/creativeinvites/show/submission/detail/Z34FH6 4. ARTHUR JEANROY TOUT DANS LA TÊTE (MEURTR’RAP)...