Best Student Video
Winner – Charlotte Regan – Confz ‘My Gs’

Nominee – Daniel Schlichter – Leaving with ghosts ‘Drowning’

Nominee – Sebastian Herbst – Museum of Bellas Artes  ‘TWINE II’

 

Best Costume
Winner – Pascui Rivas – Estados Alterados ‘Inventándome’

Nominee – Jethro Massey – Hailey Tuck ‘All I do is think of you’

Nominee – Amandine Maugy – Sticky Boys ‘The Future in your hands’

 

Best Hair & Make Up
Winner – Jethro Massey – Hailey Tuck ‘All I do is think of you’

Nominee – Sebastian Herbst – Museum of Bellas Artes  ‘TWINE II’

Nominee – Carolina Brandes – Carolina Brandes  ‘Silence score’

 

Best Production Design
Winner – Justin McClain – Dillon Francis ‘Not Butter’

Nominee – Dominique Aizpurua – Chulius & The Filarmónicos ‘Don’t’

Nominee – Nikola Fontana – Mother Island  ‘Electric Son’

 

Best Colourist
Winner – Markus Rutledge – Rival Sons ‘Electric Man’

Nominee – Maxim Sliussarew –  AANBREKEN  ’29S’

Nominee – Mark Meadows – Rationale  ‘Fuel to the Fire’

 

Best Editor
Winner – Clemence Cuvelier – Skrillex ‘ Doompy Poomp’

Nominee – Leila Sarraf – Hot Chip  ‘Need You Now’

Nominee – Nick Von Gremp – NvG Presents  ‘Nick Lotto’

 

Best VFX
Winner – Benoit Maffone – Siska ‘Unconditional Rebel’

Nominee – Cory Strassburger – ‘Senza Peso’

Nominee – Matthias Moertl – We Destroy Disco  ‘X=Y’

 

Best Animation
Winner – Taichi Kimura – Grades ‘King’

Nominee – Jonathon Chong – Opiuo  ‘Quack Fat’

Nominee –  Black Meal – Avicii  ‘Waiting for Love’ (Lyric Video)

 

Best DOP
Winner – Sy Turnball – Melody Gardot ‘Preacherman’

Nominee – Jeff Bierman – Bakermat ‘Teach Me’

Nominee –  Jack Reynolds – Beach Baby  ‘No Mind No Money’

 

Best Director
Winner – Georgia Hudson – Glass Animals ‘Hazey’

Nominee – Rob Brandon – George Ezra ‘Budapest’

Nominee – Georgia Hudson – Ellie Goulding  ‘Love Me Like You Do’

 

Best Music Video
Winner – Dominic O’Riordan – The Beach ‘From Above’

Nominee – Nick & Chloe – Sam Tiba  ‘Terminus’

Nominee – Jethro Massey – Hailey Tuck ‘All I do is think of you’